You are here: Duty Judge Assignments

Duty Judge


WEEKEND, HOLIDAY AND AFTER-HOUR
ASSIGNMENTS 2019

* Includes a holiday


Duty Week Judge Phone Office  Judicial Assistant
January 7, 2019 - January 13, 2019  D. Michelle Sisco 272-8551 102 Annex Connie Maldonado 
January 14, 2019 - January 20, 2019  Martha J. Cook  272-6995 511 Edgecomb Mary A. Fish  
January 21, 2019 - January 27, 2019    Richard A. Nielsen*  272-5774 526 Edgecomb Marlina McClure  
January 28, 2019 - February 3, 2019  Kim Hernandez Vance   272-7137 320 Edgecomb  Rhonda Argote
February 4, 2019 - February 10, 2019   Katherine G. Essrig 272-5080 320D Edgecomb Phyllis Ho  
February 11, 2019 - February 17, 2019   Robert A. Bauman  272-7266 437 Annex   Debra Stante
February 18, 2019 - February 24, 2019  Catherine M. Catlin 272-5211 430 Edgecomb Jackie Morgan
February 25, 2019 - March 3, 2019  E. Lamar Battles 272-6972  519 Edgecomb Laura Martin  
March 4, 2019 - March 10, 2019  Thomas P. Barber 272-6875 226 Annex  Tammy Soar  
March 11, 2019 - March 17, 2019   Nick Nazaretian 272-6855 132 Annex  Yvette Springborn
March 18, 2019 - March 24, 2019  Steven Scott Stephens 272-5330 512 Edgecomb  Niulka Martinez 
March 25, 2019 - March 31, 2019  Christopher C. Sabella 272-6845  516 Annex Christina Novia  
April 1, 2019 - April 7, 2019   Lawrence M. Lefler 272-6999  428 Edgecomb Maya DelConte
April 8, 2019 - April 14, 2019  Darren D. Farfante 272-6913   423 Edgecomb  Melanie A. Correa
April 15, 2019 - April 21, 2019   Kimberly K. Fernandez*# 272-6850  506 Annex  Sandra Singleton  
April 22, 2019 - April 28, 2019   Emily A. Peacock 307-4750  522 Edgecomb  Joanna Carter
April 29, 2019 - May 5, 2019   Jennifer X. Gabbard 272-6997  422 Edgecomb  Brandi Paine
May 6, 2019 - May 12, 2019   Alissa M. Ellison 272-5778  318 Edgecomb  Jennifer Gonzalez  
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019   Lisa A. Allen 301-7033  314 Edgecomb  Sarah Walker 
May 20, 2019 - May 24, 2019    Joelle Ann Ober 272-6562  312 Edgecomb  Carmen Jones
May 25, 2019 - May 31, 2019   Frances M. Perrone* 272-5122   309 Edgecomb Janet Ritchie 
June 1, 2019 - June 2, 2019    Joelle Ann Ober  272-6562  312 Edgecomb  Carmen Jones  
June 3, 2019 - June 9, 2019   Jared E. Smith   272-7138  253 Annex  Kortina Jones 
June 10, 2019 - June 16, 2019   Cynthia S. Oster  272-6806  315 Edgecomb  Carole Bright 
June 17, 2019 - June 23, 2019   Robin F. Fuson  272-6992  427 Edgecomb  Meagann Jones 
June 24, 2019 - June 30, 2019   Eric R. Myers 272-6854  231 Annex  Cynthia Burt 
July 1, 2019 - July 7, 2019   John N. Conrad* 276-2781  225 Annex  Brenda Samuel  
July 8, 2019 - July 14, 2019  Carl C. Hinson  272-5496  420 Edgecomb  Linda Williamson 
July 15, 2019 - July 21, 2019   Christine Ann Marlewski  272-5816 421 Edgecomb  Ruth Ciceron 
July 22, 2019 - July 28, 2019   Richard A. Weis  272-6187  2021 Plant City Andrea Paxton  
July 29, 2019 - August 4, 2019   Art E. McNeil  272-6160  2006 Plant City Jaclyn Dingwerth
August 5, 2019 - August 11, 2019   Daryl M. Manning  272-5809   308 Edgecomb Denise Brown
August 12, 2019 - August 18, 2019  Scott A. Farr  272-6749    213 Annex Joyce Faling  
August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019   Margaret R. Taylor  272-5105  330 Annex  Anita Salario  
August 26, 2019 - August 29, 2019   Jessica Goodwin Costello  272-7138  313 Edgecomb  Tawanda Streater 
August 30, 2019 - September 5, 2019  Caroline Tesche Arkin*  276-2478  520 Edgecomb  Mona Baker 
September 6, 2019 - September 8, 2019    Jessica Goodwin Costello  272-7138  313 Edgecomb  Tawanda Streater  
September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019  Ronald N. Ficarrotta 272-5022  602 Edgecomb Dolores Scranton 
September 9, 2019 (First Appearance / Bond Motions Only)  Catherine M. Catlin  272-5211  430 Edgecomb  Jackie Morgan 
September 11, 2019 (First Appearance / Bond Motions Only)   Robin F. Fuson   272-6992 427 Edgecomb Meagann Jones 
September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019  Miriam V. Valkenburg 272-5228  316 Edgecomb  Tamiea Echenique 
September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019 Elizabeth G. Rice  272-6994  521 Edgecomb  Brittany Conner 
September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019   Michael S. Williams*#   276-2338  462 Annex  Beth Schatzberg 
October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019   Wesley D. Tibbals*# 272-6999  2016 Plant City Jacqueline C. Watkins 
October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019   Anne-Leigh Gaylord Moe  272-5777  429 Edgecomb Julia D. Forgas 
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019   Barbara Twine Thomas  272-6874  344 Annex Clyana Wint 
October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019   Gregory P. Holder  272-5247  513 Edgecomb Laura Daniels 
November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019   Ralph C. Stoddard   272-6990  524 Edgecomb  Tracie Wingate 
November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019  Rex M. Barbas *   272-6991  514 Edgecomb  Hillary Belliveau  
November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019  Paul L. Huey 272-5414  527 Edgecomb  Sandra Duncan 
November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019  Jack Espinosa, Jr.*   272-5610  337A Edgecomb  Tammy Farina  
December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019  Mark R. Wolfe   272-6879 615 Annex  Courtney Harris 
December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019   Christopher C. Nash  272-5450  427 Annex  Hilda Lopez 
December 16, 2019 - December 22, 2019   Cheryl K. Thomas 272-6993   525 Edgecomb Dorothy Gross 
December 23, 2019 - December 29, 2019 Thomas N. Palermo*  276-2478   320A Edgecomb TBD
December 30, 2019 - January 5, 2020  Circuit Court, Group 18*  TBD    TBD

*        Denotes judge whose assignment includes a holiday.
#        Denotes judge whose assignment includes Good Friday, Rosh Hashanah, or Yom Kippur in which the duty judge is assigned for the entire day to review petitions seeking an ex parte  order requiring involuntary  examination pursuant to the Florida Mental Health Act (Baker Act).  See section 4E and 7 of Administrative Order A-2018-019